Ute Tub Hard Lids

A hard lid does more than cover your tub. It secures your gear, keeps the weather out, adds load capacity on top, and turns a bare tub into something you can actually work with.

Utemaster makes two options - the premiumΒ Load-Lid, built without compromise for those who want the best, and theΒ GearForce Hard Lid, backed by the same nearly two decades of design and manufacturing expertise at a more accessible price point.

Load-Lid

Utemaster Load-Lid - [ Premiuim ]

The premium hard lid built for serious operators.

Gearforce Hard Lid - [ Entry level ]

The no-nonsense hard lid for ute owners who need the essentials.

Browse by vehicle

BYD Shark
BYD Shark

BYD Shark

Ford F-150
Ford F-150

Ford F-150

Ford Ranger
Ford Ranger

Ford Ranger

Toyota Hilux
Toyota Hilux

Toyota Hilux

Toyota LandCruiser
Toyota LandCruiser

Toyota LandCruiser

Mitsubishi Triton
Mitsubishi Triton

Mitsubishi Triton

Isuzu D-Max
Isuzu D-Max

Isuzu D-Max

Kia Tasman
Kia Tasman

Kia Tasman

Nissan Navara
Nissan Navara

Nissan Navara

RAM 1500/2500
RAM 1500/2500

RAM 1500/2500

Chevrolet Silverado
Chevrolet Silverado

Chevrolet Silverado

Volkswagen Amarok
Volkswagen Amarok

Volkswagen Amarok

LDV T60
LDV T60

LDV T60

Mazda BT50
Mazda BT50

Mazda BT50

GWM Cannon
GWM Cannon

GWM Cannon

Refine

Tub Hard Lid Accessories

  • 15kg Gas Stay Upgrade
    15kg Gas Stay Upgrade

    The Load-Lid comes standard with gas stays sized for opening with no load on top. If...

    $200+GST

  • Additional LED Floodlight
    Additional LED Floodlight

    Add an extra spotlight to your Premium Lighting Kit.

    $158+GST

  • Destroyer Side Rails
    Destroyer Side Rails

    The Destroyer Side Rail is built to carry. Constructed from a hybrid of pressed aluminium and...

    $710+GST

  • Destroyer Side Rails to suit Sports Bar
    Destroyer Side Rails to suit Sports Bar

    The Destroyer Side Rail is built to carry. Constructed from a hybrid of pressed aluminium and...

    $807+GST

  • Heavy Duty Tub Mat
    Heavy Duty Tub Mat

    The Heavy Duty Tub Mat stops gear sliding around in your tub, with a 7mm thick...

    $353+GST

  • Lashing Rings
    Lashing Rings

    The Load-Lid is rated to carry a load on top - the Lashing Rings give you...

    $234+GST

  • Lid Spacer Kit
    Lid Spacer Kit

    The Load-Lid is designed to close flush and keep your gear secure - the Lid Spacer...

    $147+GST

  • Lid Spacer Kit
    Lid Spacer Kit

    The Load-Lid is designed to close flush and keep your gear secure - the Lid Spacer...

    $147+GST

  • Load Stop
    Load Stop

    Loading onto a hard lid is easy - until your gear slides straight into the rear...

    $466+GST

  • Load Stop to suit Sports Bar Load-Lid
    Load Stop to suit Sports Bar Load-Lid

    Loading onto a hard lid is easy - until your gear slides straight into the rear...

    $466+GST

  • Mule-Fix Clamp Set
    Mule-Fix Clamp Set

    Nobody likes chasing a spade, axe or fishing rod sliding around in the back. It wastes...

    $118+GST

  • Mule-Tek Tub Panel
    Mule-Tek Tub Panel

    Those inner tub walls above the wheel arches? Most setups just ignore them. Mule-Tek doesn't. MULE-TEK...

    $417+GST

  • Rear Ladder Rack
    Rear Ladder Rack

    The Rear Ladder Rack gives you a rear support point for carrying long loads on the...

    $1087+GST

  • T-Track
    T-Track

    The Load-Lid T-Track unlocks the full width of your hard lid for mounting crossbars, bike carriers,...

    $373+GST

  • T-Track to suit Sports Bar
    T-Track to suit Sports Bar

    The Load-Lid T-Track unlocks the full width of your hard lid for mounting crossbars, bike carriers,...

    $540+GST

Choosing the right hard lid